Results

Sydney Short Ocean Racing Championship: 26-27 November 2016

SSORC |Results

2016 MHYC One Design Trophy: 22-23 October 2016

One Design Trophy | Results

Rolex Farr 40 World Championship: 16-19 February 2016

Rolex World Championships | Results

Farr 40 Sydney Open: 11-13 February 2016

Sydney Open | Results

Farr 40 National Championships: John Calvert-Jones Trophy: 29-31 January 2016

National Championships | Results

Farr 40 Australian Open Series NSW State Title: 23 & 24 January 2016

NSW State Title | Results

Farr 40 Australian Open Series: 12 & 13 December 2015 RPAYC

Australian Open Series – December | Results

Farr 40 Australian Open Series: 7 & 8 November 2015 MHYC

Australian Open Series – November | Results

Farr 40 Australian Open Series: 24-25 October 2015 MHYC

Australian Open Series – October | Results

2015 National Championships: John Calvert-Jones Trophy

National Championships | Results

2015 NSW State Title – RSYS

NSW State Title | Results

2015 Farr 40 One Design Trophy – Middle Harbour Yacht Club – Results

Place Sail # Boat name Owner Series Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6
 1 8888  Voodoo Chile L. Clark  25  3  1  1  4  DISQ 6
 2  6422  Transfusion  G. Belgiorno-Nettis  28  1  3  2  1  DISQ 6
 3  5868  Kindergarten  R.Jones  30  4  5  3  2  4
 4  64221  Zen  G.Ketelbey  32  2  2  5  3  3
 5  007  Edake  J.Carter  41  5  4  4  5  2
Place Sail # Boat name Owner Series Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
 1  8888  Voodoo Chile  L.Clark  10  2  4  1  2  1
 2  5868  Kindergarten  R.Jones  12  1  2  2  5  2
 3  6422  Transfusion  G. Belgiorno-Nettis  15  3  5  3  1  3
 4  64221  Zen  G.Ketelbey  17  5  1  4  3  4
 5  007  Edake  J.Carter  21  4  3  5  4  5

2015 Farr 40 Victorian State Title – Sandringham Yacht Club

2015 Vic State Title | Results

2014 Farr 40 One Design Trophy – Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club | Results

2014 National Championships: John Calvert-Jones Trophy – Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania

2014 National Championships | Results

2014 Tasmanian State Title – Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania

2014 TAS State Title | Results

2014 NSW State Title – Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron

2014 NSW State Title | Results

2013 One Design Trophy – Middle Harbour Yacht Club

2013 One Design Trophy | Results

2013 QLD State Title – Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

2013 QLD State Title | Results

2013 Rolex World Championships – Newport, Rhode Island

2013 Farr 40 World Championships | Results

2013 NEB Pre-Worlds Championship – Newport, Rhode Island

2013 Farr 40 Pre-Worlds Championship | Results

2012-13 Season

2012 Farr 40 Queensland Championships | Results 2013 Farr 40 Tasmanian State Title | Results 2013 Farr 40 NSW State Title | Results 2013 Farr 40 John Calvert-Jones Trophy | Results

2011-12 Season

2012 Australian Farr 40 Championship | Results 2011 Rolex Trophy One Design Series | Results

2010-11 Season

2011 Rolex Farr 40 Worlds | Sailing Instructions | Results

2010 – 2011 Australian Farr 40 Circuit point score 2011 Farr 40 Australian Championship | Results 2011 Summer Sprint Series | Results

Past Years

2010 Rolex Trophy OD series 2010 December Sprint Series 2010 MHYC SSORC 2010 Pittwater Farr 40 Regatta Peppers Anchorage Farr 40 Regatta 2010 2010 Australian Championship

Australian Champions

2013 – Transfusion, Guido Belgiorno-Nettis 2012 – Transfusion, Guido Belgiorno-Nettis 2011 – Nerone, Massimo Mezzaroma/Antonio Sodo Migliori (ITA) 2010 – Transfusion, Guido Belgiorno-Nettis 2009 – Transfusion, Guido Belgiorno-Nettis 2008 – Kokomo, Lang Walker 2007 – Kokomo, Lang Walker 2006 – Evolution, Richard Perini 2005 – Evolution, Richard Perini 2004 – Southern Star, John Calvert-Jones 2003 – Emotional Hooligan, Marcus Blackmore 2002 – Corinthian Doors, Richard Perini 2001 – Southern Star, John Calvert-Jones 2000 – Emotional Hooligan, Marcus Blackmore